Home · Off-Plan · Jebel Ali Village · Al Ghaf 2
Al Ghaf 2, Jebel Ali Village, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANJERSEY REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT
Al Ghaf 2, Jebel Ali Village, Dubai, photo 2
Al Ghaf 2, Jebel Ali Village, Dubai, photo 3

Al Ghaf 2

Jebel Ali Village, Dubai · by Jersey Real Estate Development
CompletionTBCStatusUnder Construction
AED 1.25MStarting price
Down payment10%During construction40%On handover50%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.25M–AED 2.08M
Sizes from
859 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Al Ghaf 2 is a boutique residential development by Jersey Real Estate Development, a Dubai-based developer with over two decades of experience. This thoughtfully designed community is inspired by the graceful poise of the Ghaf tree. Offering a collection of elegant homes, Al Ghaf 2 creates a sanctuary shaped by gardens, soft light, and quiet strength, where life doesn’t rush, but settles and grows with purpose. Residents enjoy amenities designed to nurture balance and well-being. The development features a tranquil swimming pool and kids’ pool, a rooftop gym, a pool deck, BBQ sitting area, kids’ play area, and an outdoor garden terrace. A podium amenity deck, ground floor retail, high-speed elevators, a fully air-conditioned lobby, concierge desk, and a free shuttle to the metro and malls complete the offering. Thoughtful fitness spaces, green retreats for reflection, and family areas invite connection and ease. Every home at Al Ghaf 2 feels grounded and serene, with clean lines, warm palettes, and abundant natural light. Views of gardens soften the ambiance, while smart layouts maximize comfort and value. Fully equipped smart homes allow residents to contr

Amenities

FULLY EQUIPPED GYMOUTDOOR GARDEN TERRACEROOFTOP SWIMMING POOLKIDS POOLKIDS PLAY AREABBQ AREARETAIL SHOWROOMS & SHOPS

Al Ghaf 2 payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.25M
On booking10%AED 125K
During construction40%AED 498K
Upon Handover50%AED 623K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 179,578
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 20,753 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 622,600
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,300,258
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (10%)On bookingAED 124,520
During construction (40%)≈ AED 20,753 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 498,080
Handover (50%)On completionAED 622,600
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 49,808
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Al Ghaf 2 prices and unit mix

1 Bedroom859 sqft
From AED 1.25M
1 Bedroom958 sqft
From AED 1.39M
1 Bedroom1,139 sqft
From AED 1.54M
1 Bedroom862 sqft
From AED 1.25M
1 Bedroom868 sqft
From AED 1.26M
1 Bedroom1,034 sqft
From AED 1.40M
1 Bedroom953 sqft
From AED 1.38M
1 Bedroom859 sqft
From AED 1.25M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Al Ghaf 2 Floorplan
PDF · in the project pack

Jebel Ali Village masterplan

Al Ghaf 2 location and connectivity

Al Ghaf 2 · Jebel Ali Village
Jebel Ali Village, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About Jersey Real Estate Development

All their projects →
Jersey Real Estate Development logo

Jersey Real Estate Development, founded in Dubai in 2002 by a UAE national, focuses on quality residential and commercial projects across the emirate. The company has developed small to mid-sized properties in key areas like Mirdif, Al Nahda, Al Barsha, Al Furjan, and Arjan, with plans to expand into Dubai South,…

Counted from the projects we track for Jersey Real Estate Development, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Schools within reach

Dubai British School Jumeirah Park
UK · ~8 min · avg AED 64k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Dubai British School
UK · ~12 min · avg AED 52k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Delhi Private School L.L.C
Indian · ~4 min
VERY GOOD
The Winchester School - DUBAI BRANCH
UK · ~4 min · avg AED 15k/yr
VERY GOOD

Latest published inspection ratings, KHDA (Dubai) and ADEK (Abu Dhabi). Drive times approximate. Full school checker →

Questions investors ask about Al Ghaf 2

What is the starting price at Al Ghaf 2?

Al Ghaf 2 starts from AED 1.25M and runs to AED 2.08M, across 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Al Ghaf 2 payment plan?

10% on booking, 40% during construction, 50% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.25M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

Where is Al Ghaf 2?

In Jebel Ali Village, Dubai. The Jebel Ali Village community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes