Home · Off-Plan · Al Jazeera Al Hamra · Al Hamra Waterfront
Al Hamra Waterfront, Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANAL HAMRA
Al Hamra Waterfront, Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Dubai, photo 2
Al Hamra Waterfront, Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Dubai, photo 3

Al Hamra Waterfront

Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Dubai · by Al Hamra · Completion Q1 2027 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ1 2027StatusUnder Construction
AED 1.40MStarting price
Down payment20%During construction10%On handover70%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.40M–AED 3.83M
Service charge
12 AED/sqft
Escrow account
720030013568320920001
Sizes from
495 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Al Hamra Waterfront is a collection of premium residences with direct access to the Arabian Gulf. With iconic waterfront views of Waldorf Astoria, and the much-revered Wynn Resort Al Marjan Island, it is surrounded by the best of Ras Al Khaimah. With direct sea access, breathtaking views, and an array of world-class amenities, this community invites residents to indulge in a private waterfront lifestyle. Al Hamra Waterfront is more than just a residential community, it’s based on the astute psychology of design. From the horizon of Al Hamra Village to the entrance lobby of the waterfront, and right down to the fine aesthetics of your residence, the design combines the five elements of nature.The aesthetic is inspired by earthy tones of nature, complemented by the sea breeze, and inspired by stability and growth. A personal coastline with direct access to the sea is what many dream of. And with that, you get a holistic lifestyle for all. Paddle crystal-clear waters or explore vibrant reefs. Reconnect with nature and live your unforgettable memories. From shades of the water, to the natural glare of the sun and the astonishing architectural marvel of Al H

Amenities

GOLF COURSPARKSJOGGING TRACKGYMBBQ AREAPADEL TENNIS COURTSENTERTAINMENT ROOMPET PLAY AREACO-WORKING SPACESWIMMING POOLSKIDS PLAY AREA

Al Hamra Waterfront payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.40M
On booking20%AED 281K
During construction10%AED 140K
Upon Handover70%AED 983K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 342,210
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 5,850 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 982,800
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,465,410
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 280,800
During construction (10%)≈ AED 5,850 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 140,400
Handover (70%)On completionAED 982,800
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 56,160
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Al Hamra Waterfront prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom495–504 sqft
From AED 1.33M
1 Bedroom910–933 sqft
From AED 2.57M
1 Bedroom988 sqft
From AED 2.20M
2 Bedroom1,258–1,346 sqft
From AED 3.62M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

Al Jazeera Al Hamra masterplan

Al Hamra Waterfront location and connectivity

Al Hamra Waterfront · Al Jazeera Al Hamra
Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.
Al Hamra logo

Al Hamra, a UAE-based lifestyle development and investment company, achieved a top-50 ranking among GCC developers in 2022 by Construction Week Middle East. Established in 2003, it has played a pivotal role in shaping Ras Al Khaimah's real estate and investment landscape, focusing on residential, retail, hospitality,…

Counted from the projects we track for Al Hamra, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Al Hamra Waterfront

What is the starting price at Al Hamra Waterfront?

Al Hamra Waterfront starts from AED 1.40M and runs to AED 3.83M, across 0 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 2 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Al Hamra Waterfront payment plan?

20% on booking, 10% during construction, 70% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.40M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Al Hamra Waterfront handover?

Al Hamra lists handover for Q1 2027, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Al Hamra Waterfront?

In Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Dubai. The Al Jazeera Al Hamra community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 720030013568320920001. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes