Home · Off-Plan · Bukadra · Al Vista
Al Vista, Bukadra, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANDUBAI INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE
Al Vista, Bukadra, Dubai, photo 2
Al Vista, Bukadra, Dubai, photo 3

Al Vista

Bukadra, Dubai · by Dubai Investments Real Estate · Completion DEC 2027
CompletionDEC 2027StatusUnder Construction
AED 1.55MStarting price
Down payment20%During construction80%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.55M–AED 5.50M
Service charge
14 AED/sqft
Sizes from
722 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Al Vista is a contemporary mixed-use development comprising a residential tower and an office tower integrated within a unified architectural concept. The residential component offers a collection of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments designed around modern urban living principles, with bright interiors, functional layouts, generous balconies, and an emphasis on natural light. Clean architectural lines, carefully planned living spaces, and a balanced approach to design create residences that prioritize comfort, practicality, and everyday convenience. Residents have access to a range of amenities designed for recreation, wellness, and social interaction. These include an infinity-edge leisure pool, aquatic pool, children's pool, pool lounge, indoor gym and health club, outdoor gym, outdoor children's play area, gaming area, billiards lounge, barbecue deck, half basketball court, and a multipurpose sports court. The amenity offering combines active and leisure-oriented facilities suitable for residents of all ages. The residences feature modern finishing with high-quality materials throughout. Interiors are designed with contemporary aesthetics, spaciou

Amenities

HALF BASKETBALL COURTBBQ AREAINFINITY POOLKIDS PLAY AREAKIDS POOLFULLY EQUIPPED GYMNASIUM

Al Vista payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.55M
On booking20%AED 310K
During construction40%AED 619K
Within 720 days PH40%AED 619K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 376,700
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 51,590 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
Total incl. fees
AED 1,614,867
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 309,542
During construction (80%)≈ AED 51,590 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 1,238,167
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 61,908
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Al Vista prices and unit mix

1 Bedroom1,103 sqft
From AED 2.32M
1 Bedroom1,044 sqft
From AED 2.14M
1 Bedroom993 sqft
From AED 2.04M
1 Bedroom1,015 sqft
From AED 2.36M
1 Bedroom938 sqft
From AED 2.18M
1 Bedroom1,003 sqft
From AED 2.31M
1 Bedroom799 sqft
From AED 1.84M
1 Bedroom825 sqft
From AED 1.86M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Al Vista Floor Plans
PDF · in the project pack

Bukadra masterplan

Al Vista location and connectivity

Al Vista · Bukadra
  • North London Collegiate School10.8 km
  • Sobha Mall9.6 km
  • Greens West Park8.6 km
  • Downtown Dubai8.3 km
  • Jumeira Beach15.4 km
Bukadra, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

Bukadra registered prices, against Al Vista

Compare against another launch →
LATEST REGISTERED SALE
AED 1.74M8%below the registered medianbelow the 1 bed apartment median
Registered1 September 2026
What sold1 bed apartment in Bukadra
Like-for-like medianAED 1.90Mevery 1 bed apartment registered in Bukadra, 12 months
Drawn from1,782 salesmedian AED 2,444/sqft
All apartmentsAED 2.09Macross every layout, 2,733 sales
DLD registered transactions for Bukadra, trailing 12 months. The registry publishes no project name against a sale, so like-for-like here means the same area, the same property type and the same number of bedrooms. Methodology

About Dubai Investments Real Estate

All their projects →
Dubai Investments Real Estate logo

Dubai Investment Realestate [DIR] is the real estate arm of Dubai Investments PJSC. Company has established its reputation through a distinctive portfolio of sustainable real estate solutions and today boasts of an impressive range of mixed-use developments, residential buildings, commercial projects including…

Delivered
4
In build
3
Projects tracked
7
Counted from the projects we track for Dubai Investments Real Estate, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Al Vista

What is the starting price at Al Vista?

Al Vista starts from AED 1.55M and runs to AED 5.50M, across 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Al Vista payment plan?

20% on booking, 40% during construction, 40% within 720 days ph, worked in dirhams on AED 1.55M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Al Vista handover?

Dubai Investments Real Estate lists handover for DEC 2027, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Al Vista?

In Bukadra, Dubai: North London Collegiate School 10.8 km, Sobha Mall 9.6 km, Greens West Park 8.6 km. The Bukadra community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes