Binghatti Amber, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANBINGHATTI
Binghatti Amber, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 2
Binghatti Amber, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 3

Binghatti Amber

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai · by Binghatti · Completion Q4 2024 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ4 2024StatusCompleted
AED 1.7MStarting price
Down payment100%

The facts, verified

Service charge
10 AED/sqft
Escrow account
0011370621074
Sizes from
1,702 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Binghatti Amber is an architectural masterpiece featuring symbolic design cues where individual balconies are interwoven together to form a unified community, creating an illusion that makes the building's static environment appear as a dynamic design. This exceptional development showcases the developer's signature contemporary design style while thoughtfully incorporating traditional elements found in Middle Eastern art and architecture. The unique balcony design provides residents with outdoor spaces to enjoy without compromising privacy, while also ensuring sustainable design by providing shade that greatly reduces energy consumption. The development offers a variety of apartment types assuring comfortable living spaces for every resident, with each unit's distinctive design implemented without compromising practicality. The interiors were meticulously planned to maximize convenience without compromising elegance, featuring lavish materials and uncompromised finishing throughout that depict supreme quality and craftsmanship. All fittings and fixtures are hand-picked to perfectly complement the interior design, while sliding glass doors and windows create

Amenities

GYMSWIMMING POOLLANDSCAPED GARDENSCHILDREN’S PLAY AREACAFÉS & RESTAURANTS

Binghatti Amber payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.7M
On booking100%AED 1.7M
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with Binghatti Amber's plan on AED 1.7M: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

Binghatti Amber prices and unit mix

2 Bedroom1,702 sqft
From AED 1.7M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) masterplan

Binghatti Amber location and connectivity

Binghatti Amber · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
  • JSS International School1 km
  • Remram - Community Park0.8 km
  • Al fraganus trading house1.8 km
  • Sufouh Beach10.4 km
  • Dubai International Airport29.8 km
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About Binghatti

All their projects →
Binghatti logo

Binghatti is a visionary real estate developer renowned for its commitment to iconic architecture and innovative design. From its inception, the brand has set itself apart by creating hyper-properties that blend artistic expression with modern functionality, making each development instantly recognizable.

Delivered
30
In build
38
Projects tracked
68
Counted from the projects we track for Binghatti, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Binghatti Amber

What is the starting price at Binghatti Amber?

Binghatti Amber starts from AED 1.7M, across 2 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Binghatti Amber payment plan?

100% on booking, worked in dirhams on AED 1.7M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Binghatti Amber handover?

Binghatti lists handover for Q4 2024, with the project currently completed. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Binghatti Amber?

In JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai: JSS International School 1 km, Remram - Community Park 0.8 km, Al fraganus trading house 1.8 km. The JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 0011370621074. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Divyaanshee Mandavia
Divyaanshee Mandavia
Partner · View profile →

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes