Home · Off-Plan · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) · Binghatti Royale
Binghatti Royale, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANBINGHATTI
Binghatti Royale, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 2
Binghatti Royale, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 3

Binghatti Royale

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai · by Binghatti · Completion Q4 2026 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ4 2026StatusCompleted
AED 1.60MStarting price
Down payment100%

The facts, verified

Service charge
9.15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
001582390116001
Sizes from
807 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Binghatti Royale achieves a seamless fusion of exclusivity and functionality, paying close attention to intricate details inspired by modern and harmonious design concepts. The building's façade is characterized by a bold, angular structure that stands out visually while enhancing the overall functionality of the space. Every aspect of the design, from architectural elements to interior finishes, is carefully selected to embody the brand's commitment to high-end living. The development offers a range of amenities designed to enhance the lifestyle of its residents, including a state-of-the-art fitness centre and a rooftop swimming pool with panoramic views. Beautifully landscaped gardens provide a tranquil retreat from the bustling city, while high-end retail outlets on the ground floor offer convenient access to shopping and dining options. Every amenity has been thoughtfully curated to create a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. Each residence features modern finishing with high-quality materials including oak wood, calacatta oro, patagonia wallpaper, parquet grey ashwood, travertino pearl porcelain, and walnut wood. The interiors are designed with a

Amenities

KID'S POOLPADDLE TENNIS COURTJUICE BAR AND OUTDOOR DINING AREAOUTDOOR GYMKID'S PLAY AREAINFINITY POOLLOUNGE POOLOUTDOOR SEATING AREARETAIL

Binghatti Royale payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.60M
On booking100%AED 1.60M
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with Binghatti Royale's plan on AED 1.60M: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

Binghatti Royale prices and unit mix

1 Bedroom929 sqft
From AED 1.81M
1 Bedroom929 sqft
From AED 1.81M
1 Bedroom807 sqft
From AED 1.63M
1 Bedroom807 sqft
From AED 1.70M
1 Bedroom807 sqft
From AED 1.60M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) masterplan

Binghatti Royale location and connectivity

Binghatti Royale · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
  • Halfa Park0.8 km
  • JSS International School2.5 km
  • Circle Mall JVC4.2 km
  • Pine Beach12.7 km
  • Downtown Dubai19.8 km
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About Binghatti

All their projects →
Binghatti logo

Binghatti is a visionary real estate developer renowned for its commitment to iconic architecture and innovative design. From its inception, the brand has set itself apart by creating hyper-properties that blend artistic expression with modern functionality, making each development instantly recognizable.

Delivered
30
In build
38
Projects tracked
68
Counted from the projects we track for Binghatti, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Binghatti Royale

What is the starting price at Binghatti Royale?

Binghatti Royale starts from AED 1.60M, across 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Binghatti Royale payment plan?

100% on booking, worked in dirhams on AED 1.60M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Binghatti Royale handover?

Binghatti lists handover for Q4 2026, with the project currently completed. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Binghatti Royale?

In JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai: Halfa Park 0.8 km, JSS International School 2.5 km, Circle Mall JVC 4.2 km. The JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 001582390116001. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Divyaanshee Mandavia
Divyaanshee Mandavia
Partner · View profile →

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes