Home · Off-Plan · DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center) · Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC
Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC, DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANH&H DEVELOPMENTGOLDEN VISA ELIGIBLE
Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC, DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai, photo 2
Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC, DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai, photo 3

Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC

DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai · by H&H Development · Completion Q4 2027
CompletionQ4 2027StatusUnder Construction
AED 34.87MStarting price
Down payment10%During construction50%On handover40%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 34.87M–AED 80.96M
Service charge
83 AED/sqft
Sizes from
4,814 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC is a visionary residential project in the one of the city's most prestigious lifestyle and business destinations. Comprising four aligned towers rising above Gate Avenue, this development features a limited collection of fifty-nine exceptional homes, including two exclusive penthouses. Designed by acclaimed Pritzker Prize-winning architect Sir David Chipperfield, the property presents a striking composition of non-parallel façades that reveal a gentler, curved internal façade embracing an immersive courtyard garden. A joint venture between H&H Development, Bright Start, and Four Seasons, it marks the brand's second standalone residential offering in Dubai. Residents enjoy an entire floor dedicated to an extensive collection of world-class amenities. These include a resort-style infinity swimming pool with a terrace and pool bar, a state-of-the-art fitness centre, a spa with sauna and steam rooms, and a private movement studio. Leisure facilities also feature a golf simulator, a private theatre, a cigar lounge, and a dedicated children's playroom and pool. Every aspect of daily living is managed by a dedicated Director of

Amenities

FULLY-EQUIPPED GYMCHILDREN’S POOLEVENT SPACES AND MEETING ROOMSROOFTOP TERRACE AND OUTDOOR SWIMMING POOLSPA WITH DOUBLE TREATMENT ROOMGOLF SIMULATORCHILDREN’S PLAYROOMCIGAR LOUNGE

Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 34.87M
On booking10%AED 3.49M
During construction50%AED 17.44M
Upon Handover40%AED 13.95M

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 4,887,414
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 726,512 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 13,949,039
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 36,272,751
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (10%)On bookingAED 3,487,260
During construction (50%)≈ AED 726,512 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 17,436,299
Handover (40%)On completionAED 13,949,039
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 1,394,904
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC prices and unit mix

3 Bedroom4,814 sqft
From AED 34.87M
3 Bedroom4,929 sqft
From AED 35.35M
3 Bedroom4,929 sqft
From AED 35.70M
4 Bedroom6,026 sqft
From AED 52.55M
4 Bedroom7,145 sqft
From AED 57.62M
4 Bedroom7,145 sqft
From AED 58.06M
4 Bedroom6,947 sqft
From AED 58.67M
4 Bedroom8,042 sqft
From AED 73.34M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center) masterplan

Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC location and connectivity

Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC · DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center)
DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About H&H Development

All their projects →
H&H Development logo

H&H Development was established in 2007 by Shahab Lutfi and Mohamed Al Hussaini. H&H offers, through its business divisions, a wide range of real estate related services, stretching from development into property management & leasing, facility management, procurement of furnishings and fittings and interior design,…

Counted from the projects we track for H&H Development, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC

What is the starting price at Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC?

Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC starts from AED 34.87M and runs to AED 80.96M, across 3 bedroom, 3 bedroom, 3 bedroom, 4 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC payment plan?

10% on booking, 50% during construction, 40% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 34.87M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC handover?

H&H Development lists handover for Q4 2027, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Four Seasons Private Residences DIFC?

In DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai. The DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Does this qualify for the Golden Visa?

Yes, units from AED 2M qualify for the 10-year Golden Visa, including off-plan with a payment plan in progress. We handle the application as part of the purchase.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes