Home · Off-Plan · Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1) · Project Maybach
Project Maybach, Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANBINGHATTI
Project Maybach, Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai, photo 2
Project Maybach, Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai, photo 3

Project Maybach

Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai · by Binghatti
CompletionTBCStatusUnder Construction
AED 1.35MStarting price
Down payment20%During construction50%On handover30%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.35M–AED 5.81M
Service charge
18 AED/sqft
Sizes from
362 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Project Maybach is an iconic Mercedes-branded residential development by Binghatti, situated in the prestigious Meydan district. The tower features a well-planned structure comprising a basement level, ground floor, mezzanine level, five podium levels, 24 residential floors, a dedicated mechanical floor, and a rooftop. The project offers a curated selection of studios as well as one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully designed to suit a variety of lifestyles. Residents are treated to an exceptional array of lifestyle amenities, including a stunning infinity swimming pool, a shared jacuzzi, and dedicated outdoor yoga spaces. The development also features beautifully designed leisure and relaxation areas, premium beauty salons, diverse dining outlets, and well-equipped sports facilities. Complemented by valet parking and professional concierge services, every detail is thoughtfully curated to provide comfort, convenience, and elevated everyday living. The residential component features a refined collection of luxury towers designed to reflect the innovation, performance, and sophistication associated with the Mercedes-Benz brand. Homes are envi

Amenities

SWIMMING POOLGARDEN AREAINDOOR & OUTDOOR YOGA AREALUXURY RETAILMULTIPURPOSE SPORT COURT

Project Maybach payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.35M
On booking20%AED 270K
During construction50%AED 675K
Upon Handover30%AED 405K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 329,250
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 28,125 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 405,000
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,409,250
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 270,000
During construction (50%)≈ AED 28,125 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 675,000
Handover (30%)On completionAED 405,000
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 54,000
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Project Maybach prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom401–401 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom401 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom389 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom390 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom395 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom395 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom390 sqft
From AED 1.35M
0 Bedroom389 sqft
From AED 1.35M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Project Maybach Floorplan (1)
PDF · in the project pack

Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1) masterplan

Project Maybach location and connectivity

Project Maybach · Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1)
Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About Binghatti

All their projects →
Binghatti logo

Binghatti is a visionary real estate developer renowned for its commitment to iconic architecture and innovative design. From its inception, the brand has set itself apart by creating hyper-properties that blend artistic expression with modern functionality, making each development instantly recognizable.

Delivered
28
In build
40
Projects tracked
68
Counted from the projects we track for Binghatti, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Project Maybach

What is the starting price at Project Maybach?

Project Maybach starts from AED 1.35M and runs to AED 5.81M, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Project Maybach payment plan?

20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.35M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

Where is Project Maybach?

In Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai. The Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes