Home · Off-Plan · Wadi Al Safa 2 · Sakura Gardens
Sakura Gardens, Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANHRE DEVELOPMENT
Sakura Gardens, Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, photo 2
Sakura Gardens, Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, photo 3

Sakura Gardens

Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai · by HRE Development
CompletionTBCStatusUnder Construction
AED 1.31MStarting price
Down payment10%During construction75%On handover15%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.31M–AED 3.96M
Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Sizes from
910 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Sakura Gardens is a resort-style residential concept inspired by the harmony and symbolism of cherry blossoms, offering a sanctuary where balance, connection, and a sense of belonging define everyday life. Designed as a place where calm meets contemporary living, the project focuses on creating an environment where life flows effortlessly between people, homes, and nature, shaping a lifestyle that celebrates peace, clarity, and authentic human connection. The community is thoughtfully planned around meaningful interaction, wellbeing, and real neighborhood living. Here, mornings begin with natural light, weekends unfold in green communal spaces, and neighbors become part of your story. Built as a true home from the very first day, Sakura Gardens prioritizes privacy, space, and a serene pace of life, offering a gentle environment that nurtures simplicity, wellness, and genuine community spirit. Sakura Gardens delivers a full spectrum of resort-grade amenities curated across wellness, active living, social spaces, leisure experiences, outdoor escapes, and smart comfort. Residents enjoy wellness studios, meditation gardens, saunas, rooftop relaxation areas, lag

Amenities

PODCAST STUDIONURSERYLUXURY HALLGYMGAMING ROOMCO-WORKING SPACECLUBHOUSESAUNA&STEAM ROOMROOFTOP GYMBASKETBALL COURTOUTDOOR GYMRUNNING TRACK

Sakura Gardens payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.31M
On booking10%AED 131K
During construction35%AED 459K
Upon Handover15%AED 197K
Within 40 months PH40%AED 524K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 188,650
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 40,938 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 196,500
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,367,650
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (10%)On bookingAED 131,000
During construction (75%)≈ AED 40,938 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 982,500
Handover (15%)On completionAED 196,500
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 52,400
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Sakura Gardens prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom452–460 sqft
From AED 884K
0 Bedroom511 sqft
From AED 922K
0 Bedroom562 sqft
From AED 983K
0 Bedroom451–453 sqft
From AED 830K
0 Bedroom456–460 sqft
From AED 890K
0 Bedroom447–508 sqft
From AED 869K
0 Bedroom452–452 sqft
From AED 732K
0 Bedroom453–508 sqft
From AED 783K

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Fp Ad Min
PDF · in the project pack

Wadi Al Safa 2 masterplan

Sakura Gardens location and connectivity

Sakura Gardens · Wadi Al Safa 2
Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

Wadi Al Safa 2 registered prices, against Sakura Gardens

Compare against another launch →
LATEST REGISTERED SALE
AED 615K17%below the registered medianbelow the studio apartment median
Registered1 September 2026
What soldStudio apartment in Wadi Al Safa 2
Like-for-like medianAED 740Kevery studio apartment registered in Wadi Al Safa 2, 12 months
Drawn from369 salesmedian AED 1,738/sqft
All apartmentsAED 1.05Macross every layout, 1,590 sales
DLD registered transactions for Wadi Al Safa 2, trailing 12 months. The registry publishes no project name against a sale, so like-for-like here means the same area, the same property type and the same number of bedrooms. Methodology

About HRE Development

All their projects →
HRE Development logo

HRE Development's projects, such as SkyHills Residences in Dubai Science Park, offer a blend of luxury and convenience. These developments are known for their modern architecture, premium amenities, and prime locations. SkyHills, for example, features expansive pools, fitness centers, and co-working spaces, all while…

Counted from the projects we track for HRE Development, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Sakura Gardens

What is the starting price at Sakura Gardens?

Sakura Gardens starts from AED 1.31M and runs to AED 3.96M, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Sakura Gardens payment plan?

10% on booking, 35% during construction, 15% upon handover, 40% within 40 months ph, worked in dirhams on AED 1.31M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

Where is Sakura Gardens?

In Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai. The Wadi Al Safa 2 community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes