Home · Off-Plan · Dubailand Residence Complex · Samana Park Meadows
Samana Park Meadows, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANSAMANAGOLDEN VISA ELIGIBLE
Samana Park Meadows, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, photo 2
Samana Park Meadows, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, photo 3

Samana Park Meadows

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai · by Samana · Completion AUG 2027 · Escrow-registered
CompletionAUG 2027StatusUnder Construction
AED 2.15MStarting price
Down payment20%During construction20%On handover60%

The facts, verified

Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
1009477371
Sizes from
1,278 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Samana Park Meadows is an exclusive retreat where modern architecture harmoniously blends with the beauty of nature. Set amidst a lush landscape, this thoughtfully curated development embodies a dedication to an environmentally conscious way of life. Clean lines, expansive glass facades, and high-quality materials reflect the contemporary design philosophy, while the thoughtful inclusion of traditional elements ensures the development blends seamlessly into its natural surroundings with smart home automation. Every detail is curated to create a haven where residents can truly relax and recharge. Experience a lifestyle of effortless ease with thoughtfully designed integrated amenities. Imagine a home where modern comforts and stylish communal spaces come together to enrich daily routine. Amenities are crafted to simplify life, ensuring every aspect of the day is streamlined and enjoyable. From beautifully crafted communal spaces to state-of-the-art amenities, every detail is designed to enhance the everyday experience, creating a setting where every day feels effortlessly luxurious. Every residence at Samana Park Meadows features clean lines, expansive glass

Amenities

OUTDOOR CINEMAOUTDOOR GYMBASKETBALL COURTBARBECUE AREASAUNA AND STEAM ROOM SWIMMING POOLKIDS PLAY AREA

Samana Park Meadows payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 2.15M
On booking20%AED 429K
During construction20%AED 429K
Upon Handover60%AED 1.29M
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with Samana Park Meadows's plan on AED 2.15M: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

Samana Park Meadows prices and unit mix

1 Bedroom833 sqft
From AED 1.51M
2 Bedroom1,180 sqft
From AED 1.76M
2 Bedroom1,176 sqft
From AED 1.87M
2 Bedroom1,305 sqft
From AED 1.88M
2 Bedroom1,180–1,257 sqft
From AED 1.81M
2 Bedroom1,176–1,251 sqft
From AED 1.76M
2 Bedroom1,278 sqft
From AED 2.15M
2 Bedroom1,152 sqft
From AED 1.92M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor plans
PDF · in the project pack

Dubailand Residence Complex masterplan

Samana Park Meadows location and connectivity

Samana Park Meadows · Dubailand Residence Complex
  • Vernus International School Dubai7.3 km
  • Al Warqa 3 Park20 km
  • Dubai Festival City Mall22.1 km
  • Mercato Beach23.6 km
  • Dubai International Airport24.9 km
Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.
Samana logo

Samana take pride in being one of the fastest-growing real estate companies in the UAE. Samana Developers form an integral part of the business conglomerate - Samana Group of Companies, headquartered in Dubai. Comprising over 10 companies with a strong global presence, the Samana Group of companies stands synonymous…

Delivered
2
In build
44
Projects tracked
46
Counted from the projects we track for Samana, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Samana Park Meadows

What is the starting price at Samana Park Meadows?

Samana Park Meadows starts from AED 2.15M, across 1 bedroom, 2 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Samana Park Meadows payment plan?

20% on booking, 20% during construction, 60% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 2.15M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Samana Park Meadows handover?

Samana lists handover for AUG 2027, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Samana Park Meadows?

In Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai: Vernus International School Dubai 7.3 km, Al Warqa 3 Park 20 km, Dubai Festival City Mall 22.1 km. The Dubailand Residence Complex community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Does this qualify for the Golden Visa?

Yes, units from AED 2M qualify for the 10-year Golden Visa, including off-plan with a payment plan in progress. We handle the application as part of the purchase.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 1009477371. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes