Home · Off-Plan · Dubailand Residence Complex · Samana Parkville
Samana Parkville, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANSAMANA
Samana Parkville, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, photo 2
Samana Parkville, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, photo 3

Samana Parkville

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai · by Samana · Completion Q2 2028 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ2 2028StatusUnder Construction
AED 1.37MStarting price
Down payment20%On handover80%

The facts, verified

Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
001582183420501
Sizes from
773 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Samana Parkville is a masterpiece of modern luxury, offering a selection of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, each featuring a private pool. Designed to intertwine elegance with timeless sophistication, every residence is crafted with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring that comfort and style are seamlessly blended. With sleek interiors, open spaces, and a serene ambiance, these homes provide an unmatched retreat from the ordinary. This exquisite development offers a wealth of world-class amenities that redefine luxury and convenience. Residents can enjoy indoor and outdoor gym facilities, a shimmering swimming pool, and lush green spaces that promote relaxation and wellness. Thoughtfully designed spaces cater to every need, from vibrant children’s play areas to tranquil corners for quiet reflection. Samana Parkville provides easy access to the city's finest landmarks, business hubs, and entertainment destinations. Nestled between the Emirates and Al Ain highways, it ensures seamless connectivity while maintaining a tranquil environment for residents. Here, modern convenience meets peaceful serenity, allowing you to experience the best.

Amenities

EXPANSIVE POOL DECK & JACUZZIOUTDOOR CINEMAINDOOR GYMOUTDOOR GYMKIDS’ PLAY AREASTEAM ROOM & SAUNABBQ AREAJOGGING TRACK

Samana Parkville payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.37M
On booking20%AED 274K
Upon Handover80%AED 1.10M
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with Samana Parkville's plan on AED 1.37M: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

Samana Parkville prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom420–429 sqft
From AED 927K
1 Bedroom923 sqft
From AED 1.41M
1 Bedroom766–767 sqft
From AED 1.25M
1 Bedroom773–773 sqft
From AED 1.29M
1 Bedroom773 sqft
From AED 1.38M
1 Bedroom765–767 sqft
From AED 1.29M
1 Bedroom764 sqft
From AED 1.24M
1 Bedroom764 sqft
From AED 1.24M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

Dubailand Residence Complex masterplan

Samana Parkville location and connectivity

Samana Parkville · Dubailand Residence Complex
  • GEMS FirstPoint School0.7 km
  • Childrens Park1 km
  • Silicon Central Mall4.7 km
  • Downtown Dubai22.2 km
  • Dubai International Airport22.9 km
Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.
Samana logo

Samana take pride in being one of the fastest-growing real estate companies in the UAE. Samana Developers form an integral part of the business conglomerate - Samana Group of Companies, headquartered in Dubai. Comprising over 10 companies with a strong global presence, the Samana Group of companies stands synonymous…

Delivered
1
In build
44
Projects tracked
45
Counted from the projects we track for Samana, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about Samana Parkville

What is the starting price at Samana Parkville?

Samana Parkville starts from AED 1.37M, across 0 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Samana Parkville payment plan?

20% on booking, 80% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.37M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Samana Parkville handover?

Samana lists handover for Q2 2028, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Samana Parkville?

In Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai: GEMS FirstPoint School 0.7 km, Childrens Park 1 km, Silicon Central Mall 4.7 km. The Dubailand Residence Complex community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 001582183420501. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes