Home · Off-Plan · Dubai Production City · Samana Portofino
Samana Portofino, Dubai Production City, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANSAMANA
Samana Portofino, Dubai Production City, Dubai, photo 2
Samana Portofino, Dubai Production City, Dubai, photo 3

Samana Portofino

Dubai Production City, Dubai · by Samana · Completion MAR 2026 · Escrow-registered
CompletionMAR 2026StatusUnder Construction
AED 952KStarting price
Down payment20%On handover80%

The facts, verified

Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
0405599501614
Sizes from
407 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Samana Portofino is a visionary residential development that brings the enchanting spirit of the Italian Riviera to the heart of Dubai, offering a truly exceptional living experience where luxury and modern convenience converge. The stunning architecture represents a testament to modern elegance, with an exterior design that masterfully combines sleek contemporary lines with natural elements, creating a visual masterpiece that commands attention against the Dubai skyline. The development draws inspiration from the artistic heritage, cultural history, and natural landscapes of Portofino, resulting in a symphony of colors and patterns that create a visually captivating aesthetic. Every aspect of this inventive masterpiece has been thoughtfully crafted to offer residents not just a place to live, but an experience to cherish and a journey to savor. The development offers an impressive array of world-class amenities designed to promote wellness, relaxation, and social connection in a serene and luxurious setting. The lush landscaped gardens provide a tranquil green sanctuary where residents can connect with nature and enjoy moments of peaceful contemplation amid

Amenities

STEAM AND SAUNA INDOOR & OUTDOOR GYM PRIVATE SWIMMING POOL APARTMENTS INFINITY SWIMMING POOL & JACUZZIKIDS PLAY AREABARBEQUE AREAJOGGING TRACK SURFING BOARD BASKETBALL COURT YOGA VALET PARKINGCONCIERGE SERVICES

Samana Portofino payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 952K
On booking20%AED 190K
Upon Handover80%AED 761K
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with Samana Portofino's plan on AED 952K: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

Samana Portofino prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom407–459 sqft
From AED 905K
0 Bedroom459 sqft
From AED 905K
0 Bedroom407 sqft
From AED 952K
1 Bedroom822 sqft
From AED 1.53M
1 Bedroom807 sqft
From AED 1.40M
2 Bedroom1,338 sqft
From AED 1.94M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Plans
PDF · in the project pack

Dubai Production City masterplan

Samana Portofino location and connectivity

Samana Portofino · Dubai Production City
  • Jumeirah Golf Estates Golf & Country Club5 km
  • Al Maktoum International Airport33.2 km
  • Marina Beach14.6 km
  • Downtown Dubai24 km
  • City Centre Me'aisem1.2 km
Dubai Production City, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.
Samana logo

Samana take pride in being one of the fastest-growing real estate companies in the UAE. Samana Developers form an integral part of the business conglomerate - Samana Group of Companies, headquartered in Dubai. Comprising over 10 companies with a strong global presence, the Samana Group of companies stands synonymous…

Delivered
1
In build
44
Projects tracked
45
Counted from the projects we track for Samana, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Schools within reach

Dubai British School Jumeirah Park
UK · ~5 min · avg AED 64k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Dubai British School
UK · ~5 min · avg AED 52k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Victory Heights Primary School L.L.C
UK · ~11 min · avg AED 41k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Dubai International Academy L.L.C
International Baccalaureate · ~11 min · avg AED 61k/yr
OUTSTANDING

Latest published inspection ratings, KHDA (Dubai) and ADEK (Abu Dhabi). Drive times approximate. Full school checker →

Questions investors ask about Samana Portofino

What is the starting price at Samana Portofino?

Samana Portofino starts from AED 952K, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Samana Portofino payment plan?

20% on booking, 80% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 952K in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Samana Portofino handover?

Samana lists handover for MAR 2026, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Samana Portofino?

In Dubai Production City, Dubai: Jumeirah Golf Estates Golf & Country Club 5 km, Al Maktoum International Airport 33.2 km, Marina Beach 14.6 km. The Dubai Production City community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 0405599501614. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes