The F1FTH Tower, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANOBJECT 1
The F1FTH Tower, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 2
The F1FTH Tower, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 3

The F1FTH Tower

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai · by Object 1 · Completion Q4 2026 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ4 2026StatusUnder Construction
AED 1.38MStarting price
Down payment20%During construction40%On handover40%

The facts, verified

Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
19267475
Sizes from
847 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts The F1FTH Tower, a contemporary residential development, showcases thoughtful architectural planning that positions the tower as a standout silhouette within its district. It presents a curated mix of studios, one‑bedroom and two‑bedroom apartments, each arranged to maximise comfort, functionality and a refined ambience for both solitary dwellers and growing families. Residents enjoy a suite of leisure spaces that include separate swimming pools for adults and children, a lively game room, dedicated barbecue zones for social gatherings, and landscaped outdoor courtyards that bring a soothing natural touch to the urban setting. A creatively designed playground for youngsters and a range of shared lounges further nurture community interaction and relaxation. The interiors boast high‑standard finishes tailored for modern city living, featuring wardrobe systems from European manufacturers, bathrooms equipped with Gala fixtures from Spain, taps by Ramon Soler, and tiles sourced from Turkey. Kitchens arrive fully appointed with built‑in cabinetry and a complete set of appliances, including refrigerator, microwave, oven, gas hob, dishwasher and built‑in hood, whil

Amenities

SHADED KIDS SWIMMING POOLBBQ AREA & OUTDOOR DININGCINEMAKIDS ROOMGAME ROOMSWIMMING POOLGYMGREEN WALKWAY WITH REFRESHING MIST SYSTEMOUTDOOR GYMCREATIVE PLAYGROUNDSAUNA & STEAM ROOMCLUBHOUSE

The F1FTH Tower payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.38M
On booking20%AED 276K
During construction40%AED 552K
Upon Handover40%AED 552K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 336,518
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 23,005 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 552,114
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,440,745
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 276,057
During construction (40%)≈ AED 23,005 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 552,114
Handover (40%)On completionAED 552,114
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 55,211
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

The F1FTH Tower prices and unit mix

1 Bedroom847 sqft
From AED 1.38M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) masterplan

The F1FTH Tower location and connectivity

The F1FTH Tower · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.
Object 1 logo

Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ Group, a prominent entity operating across real estate markets in Spain and the UAE. This innovative company is built on a foundation of collaborative minds, bold ideas, visionary strategies, diverse experiences, and shared ambitions. It is not just a…

Delivered
1
In build
31
Projects tracked
32
Counted from the projects we track for Object 1, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about The F1FTH Tower

What is the starting price at The F1FTH Tower?

The F1FTH Tower starts from AED 1.38M, across 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the The F1FTH Tower payment plan?

20% on booking, 40% during construction, 40% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.38M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is The F1FTH Tower handover?

Object 1 lists handover for Q4 2026, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is The F1FTH Tower?

In JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. The JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 19267475. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes