V1TER, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANOBJECT 1
V1TER, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 2
V1TER, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, photo 3

V1TER

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai · by Object 1 · Completion Q3 2025 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ3 2025StatusUnder Construction
AED 1.79MStarting price
Down payment60%On handover40%

The facts, verified

Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
19171725
Sizes from
1,017 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts V1TER is a contemporary residential development in Dubai, thoughtfully designed to combine urban convenience with a calm, community-focused lifestyle. Positioned close to major city attractions while remaining away from crowded tourist areas, the project offers residents a peaceful living environment supported by excellent transport connectivity. Its setting encourages a balanced way of life, where daily routines are effortless and quieter moments can be fully enjoyed within a friendly residential neighborhood. Rising 25 storeys, V1TER presents a collection of studios, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments arranged around well-planned communal spaces. The development includes a landscaped podium, multi-functional public areas, and three levels of covered parking, all designed to enhance privacy and comfort. Residents have access to lifestyle amenities such as indoor and outdoor gyms, a sauna, and a swimming pool area with cabanas, sun loungers, and separate zones for adults and children, creating an environment that supports both relaxation and active living. Interiors at V1TER feature a refined selection of durable and high-quality materials. Kitchen fa

Amenities

KIDS POOLSWIMMING POOLOUTDOOR GYMCHILDREN’S PLAY AREASSAUNAFULLY-EQUIPPED GYMNASIUM

V1TER payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.79M
On booking60%AED 1.07M
Upon Handover40%AED 717K
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with V1TER's plan on AED 1.79M: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

V1TER prices and unit mix

2 Bedroom1,017 sqft
From AED 1.79M
3 Bedroom1,615 sqft
From AED 2.62M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) masterplan

V1TER location and connectivity

V1TER · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
  • Circle Mall by Dubai Retail1.2 km
  • JVC Community Park1.7 km
  • Sufouh Beach14.6 km
  • Downtown Dubai20.2 km
  • Dubai International Airport32.4 km
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.
Object 1 logo

Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ Group, a prominent entity operating across real estate markets in Spain and the UAE. This innovative company is built on a foundation of collaborative minds, bold ideas, visionary strategies, diverse experiences, and shared ambitions. It is not just a…

Delivered
1
In build
31
Projects tracked
32
Counted from the projects we track for Object 1, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about V1TER

What is the starting price at V1TER?

V1TER starts from AED 1.79M, across 2 bedroom, 3 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the V1TER payment plan?

60% on booking, 40% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.79M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is V1TER handover?

Object 1 lists handover for Q3 2025, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is V1TER?

In JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai: Circle Mall by Dubai Retail 1.2 km, JVC Community Park 1.7 km, Sufouh Beach 14.6 km. The JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 19171725. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes