Home · Off-Plan · Al Marjan Island · Island Heights
Island Heights, Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah, photo 1
OFF-PLANRANGE DEVELOPMENTS
Island Heights, Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah, photo 2
Island Heights, Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah, photo 3

Island Heights

Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah · by Range Developments · Completion Q1 2028
CompletionQ1 2028StatusUnder Construction
AED 1.21MStarting price
Down payment5%During construction65%On handover30%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.21M–AED 2.06M
Service charge
20 AED/sqft
Sizes from
487 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Island Heights is an exclusive collection of meticulously crafted residences ideally situated to take advantage of the many amenities and attractions of Al Marjan Island. Perfectly positioned close to the region's first interactive gaming resort and within walking distance of the beach, Island Heights promises enviable living and engaging entertainment. Architecturally, the development pays homage to classic elegance, its geometric silhouette defined with sleek sculptural precision, balancing visual appeal with functionality to create a residence that is at once aesthetically striking and eminently liveable. Generously proportioned windows, extensive balconies and terraces, and expansive space maximize natural light and capitalize on magnificent panoramic views. At the building's podium level, a prominent outdoor area features a stunning infinity edge pool, along with a relaxed poolside lounge area offering panoramic views of the surrounding areas. The Residents' Lounge is a space for communal activities, co-working, and simple relaxation, with a calm, restful aesthetic, relaxed atmosphere, casual seating, and efficient workspaces ensuring an experience that

Amenities

INFINITY POOL & POOL DECKBBQ AREARESIDENTS’ LOUNGEGYMKIDS PLAY AREACOWORKING ZONEYOGA AREA

Island Heights payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.21M
On booking5%AED 61K
During construction65%AED 789K
Upon Handover30%AED 364K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 65,956
down + admin, first 30 days (RAK Municipality fee comes later)
Then just
AED 32,882 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 412,799
incl. RAK Municipality fee 4%, often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,267,929
RAK Municipality fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (5%)On bookingAED 60,706
During construction (65%)≈ AED 32,882 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 789,174
Handover (30%)On completionAED 364,234
RAK Municipality fee (4%)On handoverAED 48,565
Admin / registration (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Island Heights prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom559 sqft
From AED 1.24M
0 Bedroom549 sqft
From AED 1.23M
0 Bedroom509–511 sqft
From AED 1.25M
0 Bedroom500 sqft
From AED 1.22M
0 Bedroom509–510 sqft
From AED 1.26M
0 Bedroom487 sqft
From AED 1.21M
1 Bedroom950–953 sqft
From AED 2.00M
1 Bedroom876 sqft
From AED 1.88M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

Al Marjan Island masterplan

Island Heights location and connectivity

Island Heights · Al Marjan Island
  • Little Captain Nursery0.29 km
  • Public Park Al Marjan Island3 km
  • Al Marjan Island Beach - R.A.K.0.6 km
  • Ras Al Khaimah International Airport34 km
  • Al Hamra Mall8.4 km
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About Range Developments

All their projects →
Range Developments logo

Range Developments is a premier luxury property developer with a formidable portfolio exceeding $1 billion, spanning four countries. Renowned for their ultra-luxurious 5-star hotels, including the Park Hyatt St. Kitts, InterContinental Dominica and Six Senses La Sagesse, Grenada, Range is synonymous with opulent…

Delivered
1
In build
4
Projects tracked
5
Counted from the projects we track for Range Developments, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Attractions within reach

Getting there

All lines →

Questions investors ask about Island Heights

What is the starting price at Island Heights?

Island Heights starts from AED 1.21M and runs to AED 2.06M, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Island Heights payment plan?

5% on booking, 65% during construction, 30% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.21M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is Island Heights handover?

Range Developments lists handover for Q1 2028, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is Island Heights?

In Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah: Little Captain Nursery 0.29 km, Public Park Al Marjan Island 3 km, Al Marjan Island Beach - R.A.K. 0.6 km. The Al Marjan Island community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes