MAG 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANMAG
MAG 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai, photo 2
MAG 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai, photo 3

MAG 777

Dubai Sports City, Dubai · by MAG · Completion Q4 2025 · Escrow-registered
CompletionQ4 2025StatusUnder Construction
AED 790KStarting price
Down payment20%During construction10%On handover70%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 790K–AED 1.88M
Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Escrow account
0205883864303
Sizes from
456 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts MAG 777 by MAG Property Development is a contemporary residential tower set in Dubai Sports City, designed to combine modern architecture with everyday functionality. The building’s clean white façade and sleek lines create a refined urban presence, while expansive windows open up views of the surrounding golf course and skyline. Offering a collection of studios, one- and two-bedroom apartments, each residence is thoughtfully planned with efficient layouts and elegant interiors, delivering a comfortable and well-balanced living environment. The development is complemented by a curated range of lifestyle amenities focused on wellness and relaxation. Residents can enjoy a fully equipped fitness center, yoga and Pilates spaces, and a spa featuring a sauna, steam room, and cold plunge. An infinity pool and dedicated leisure areas provide the perfect setting for unwinding, while BBQ zones and shared spaces create opportunities for social interaction, shaping a vibrant and well-rounded community atmosphere. Interiors are finished with modern, high-quality materials, reflecting attention to detail and a clean, contemporary aesthetic throughout. Kitchens come fully

Amenities

FITNESS CENTRESAUNA & STEAM ROOMPILATES & YOGA ROOMBBQ AREAINFINITY POOLCOLD PLUNGE ROOM

MAG 777 payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 790K
On booking20%AED 158K
During construction10%AED 79K
Upon Handover70%AED 553K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 194,850
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 3,292 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 553,000
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 826,850
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 158,000
During construction (10%)≈ AED 3,292 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 79,000
Handover (70%)On completionAED 553,000
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 31,600
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

MAG 777 prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom478 sqft
From AED 827K
0 Bedroom484 sqft
From AED 788K
0 Bedroom502 sqft
From AED 860K
0 Bedroom743 sqft
From AED 1.08M
0 Bedroom497 sqft
From AED 874K
0 Bedroom456–456 sqft
From AED 795K
1 Bedroom736 sqft
From AED 1.18M
1 Bedroom772 sqft
From AED 1.2M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Mag 777 Fp
PDF · in the project pack

Dubai Sports City masterplan

MAG 777 location and connectivity

MAG 777 · Dubai Sports City
  • The Wonder Years Nursery0.085 km
  • Andalus Centro3.8 km
  • Marina Beach16.6 km
  • Al Maktoum International Airport30.4 km
  • Downtown Dubai24.7 km
Dubai Sports City, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

Dubai Sports City registered prices, against MAG 777

Compare against another launch →
LATEST REGISTERED SALE
AED 715K29%below the registered medianbelow the 1 bed apartment median
Registered1 September 2026
What sold1 bed apartment in Al Hebiah Fourth
Like-for-like medianAED 1.01Mevery 1 bed apartment registered in Al Hebiah Fourth, 12 months
Drawn from1,048 salesmedian AED 1,256/sqft
All apartmentsAED 883Kacross every layout, 2,973 sales
DLD registered transactions for Dubai Sports City, trailing 12 months. The registry publishes no project name against a sale, so like-for-like here means the same area, the same property type and the same number of bedrooms. Methodology
MAG logo

MAG Property Development is the real estate development arm of MAG Group Holding. MAG PD is one of the largest names in the region’s real estate industry, with current project estimates at over USD 5 billion. The company focuses on developing and delivering exceptional projects that are created with the aim of…

Delivered
6
In build
3
Projects tracked
9
Counted from the projects we track for MAG, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Attractions within reach

Getting there

All lines →

Schools within reach

Victory Heights Primary School L.L.C
UK · ~4 min · avg AED 41k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Nord Anglia International School L.L.C
UK - UK/IB · ~6 min · avg AED 68k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Safa Community School
UK/IB · ~8 min · avg AED 53k/yr
OUTSTANDING
Dubai British School
UK · ~12 min · avg AED 52k/yr
OUTSTANDING

Latest published inspection ratings, KHDA (Dubai) and ADEK (Abu Dhabi). Drive times approximate. Full school checker →

Questions investors ask about MAG 777

What is the starting price at MAG 777?

MAG 777 starts from AED 790K and runs to AED 1.88M, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the MAG 777 payment plan?

20% on booking, 10% during construction, 70% upon handover, worked in dirhams on AED 790K in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is MAG 777 handover?

MAG lists handover for Q4 2025, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is MAG 777?

In Dubai Sports City, Dubai: The Wonder Years Nursery 0.085 km, Andalus Centro 3.8 km, Marina Beach 16.6 km. The Dubai Sports City community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 0205883864303. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes