Home · Off-Plan · Dubai South · One By Preston
One By Preston, Dubai South, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANPRESTON PROPERTIES
One By Preston, Dubai South, Dubai, photo 2
One By Preston, Dubai South, Dubai, photo 3

One By Preston

Dubai South, Dubai · by Preston Properties
CompletionTBCStatusUnder Construction
AED 1.35MStarting price
Down payment20%During construction24%On handover16%Post-handover40%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 1.35M–AED 1.70M
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Sizes from
823 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts One By Preston is a contemporary residential landmark rising in the heart of Dubai South, conceived as a forward-looking expression of modern urban living. Developed by Preston Properties, the project reflects a vision of «building the future, today», combining sleek architecture with smart, sustainable design principles. Its strategic location within a master-planned city places residents at the center of Dubai’s next growth corridor, offering excellent connectivity to major highways, Expo City Dubai, and Al Maktoum International Airport, while maintaining a calm, community-focused atmosphere. The project delivers a thoughtfully curated lifestyle through a range of amenities designed for comfort, leisure, and wellbeing. Residents can enjoy a grand reception lobby, infinity swimming pool, serene lounge spaces, and refined communal areas that encourage relaxation and social interaction. High-speed lifts, smart infrastructure, energy-efficient systems, and integrated waste management solutions further enhance everyday convenience, reflecting a commitment to sustainability and future-ready living. One By Preston offers a selection of studios, one-bedroom, and

Amenities

KIDS PLAY AREALANDSCAPE OPEN AREASOUTDOOR THEATER & OUTDOOR CINEMAOUTDOOR YOGASHARED GYM & FITNESSSITTING AREA & SOCIAL ZONEZEN GARDENSWIMMING POOL WITH POOL DECKJOGGING TRACKCHILDREN’S POOLBILLIARDS & TABLE TENNIS

One By Preston payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 1.35M
On booking20%AED 270K
During construction24%AED 324K
Upon Handover16%AED 216K
During 120 months Post Handover40%AED 540K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 329,199
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 13,498 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
At handover
AED 215,966
often mortgageable
Total incl. fees
AED 1,409,027
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 269,957
During construction (24%)≈ AED 13,498 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 323,949
Handover (16%)On completionAED 215,966
Post-handover (40%)After you get the keysAED 539,914
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 53,991
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

One By Preston prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom447 sqft
From AED 730K
0 Bedroom447 sqft
From AED 730K
0 Bedroom447 sqft
From AED 730K
0 Bedroom489 sqft
From AED 760K
0 Bedroom485 sqft
From AED 760K
0 Bedroom487 sqft
From AED 760K
0 Bedroom487 sqft
From AED 760K
0 Bedroom485 sqft
From AED 760K

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
One By Preston Floorplan
PDF · in the project pack

Dubai South masterplan

One By Preston location and connectivity

One By Preston · Dubai South
Dubai South, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

Dubai South registered prices, against One By Preston

Compare against another launch →
LATEST REGISTERED SALE
AED 550K15%below the registered medianbelow the studio apartment median
Registered1 September 2026
What soldStudio apartment in Madinat Al Mataar
Like-for-like medianAED 649Kevery studio apartment registered in Madinat Al Mataar, 12 months
Drawn from6,400 salesmedian AED 1,748/sqft
All apartmentsAED 958Kacross every layout, 14,564 sales
DLD registered transactions for Dubai South, trailing 12 months. The registry publishes no project name against a sale, so like-for-like here means the same area, the same property type and the same number of bedrooms. Methodology

About Preston Properties

All their projects →
Preston Properties logo

Preston Properties is the developer of One By Preston, with 1 project selling now.

Counted from the projects we track for Preston Properties, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Attractions within reach

Getting there

All lines →

Questions investors ask about One By Preston

What is the starting price at One By Preston?

One By Preston starts from AED 1.35M and runs to AED 1.70M, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the One By Preston payment plan?

20% on booking, 24% during construction, 16% upon handover, 40% during 120 months post handover, worked in dirhams on AED 1.35M in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

Where is One By Preston?

In Dubai South, Dubai. The Dubai South community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes