Home · Off-Plan · Dubai South · Saray South Residences
Saray South Residences, Dubai South, Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANUNIQUE SARAY
Saray South Residences, Dubai South, Dubai, photo 2
Saray South Residences, Dubai South, Dubai, photo 3

Saray South Residences

Dubai South, Dubai · by Unique Saray
CompletionTBCStatusUnder Construction
AED 592KStarting price
Down payment20%During construction80%

The facts, verified

Price range
AED 592K–AED 2.08M
Service charge
12 AED/sqft
Sizes from
348 sqft
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts Saray South Residences is a contemporary resort-style residential development that combines clean lines, balanced proportions, and a modern urban aesthetic. Designed to redefine modern urban living, the project blends comfort, functionality, and leisure within a fully integrated community environment. With its elegant architecture and thoughtfully planned spaces, Saray South offers residents a lifestyle that goes beyond traditional living - where everyday moments feel like a retreat. The development comprises a G+4 residential building with 104 units, including studios, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments. Its elegant facade reflects a refined yet approachable style, while the layout ensures privacy and comfort for residents. The development delivers a resort-style lifestyle through a wide range of amenities designed for both relaxation and activity. Residents have access to an infinity pool, indoor gym, running track, and dedicated yoga and meditation areas, promoting a healthy and balanced routine. Sports enthusiasts can enjoy facilities such as football, basketball, padel, and tennis courts, while families benefit from a kids’ playground and outdoor

Amenities

INFINITY POOLINDOOR GYMOUTDOOR GYMKIDS PLAY AREAOUTDOOR CINEMABASKETBALL COURTFOOTBALL FIELDTENNIS COURTPADDEL COURTYOGA DECKGOLF AREASLOUNGE AREAS

Saray South Residences payment plan

MilestoneShareOn AED 592K
On booking20%AED 118K
During construction (1% monthly)21%AED 124K
Within 59 months PH (1% monthly)59%AED 349K

Run your own numbers

Your purchase

Payment plan
Secure it for
AED 147,330
down + fees, first 30 days
Then just
AED 19,733 equivalent/month
averaged over construction, actual milestones vary
Total incl. fees
AED 620,930
DLD fee 4% + admin
MilestoneWhenAmount
Downpayment (20%)On bookingAED 118,400
During construction (80%)≈ AED 19,733 equivalent per month over 24 monthsAED 473,600
DLD fee (4%)On bookingAED 23,680
Admin / Oqood (est.)On bookingAED 5,250
Estimates for planning only, exact milestones follow the developer's SPA schedule.

Saray South Residences prices and unit mix

0 Bedroom348–366 sqft
From AED 592K
0 Bedroom366 sqft
From AED 613K
0 Bedroom417–417 sqft
From AED 674K
1 Bedroom664 sqft
From AED 978K
1 Bedroom721 sqft
From AED 1.01M
2 Bedroom845–845 sqft
From AED 1.16M
2 Bedroom1,076–1,076 sqft
From AED 1.55M
2 Bedroom1,457 sqft
From AED 2.08M

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Saray South Fp
PDF · in the project pack

Dubai South masterplan

Saray South Residences location and connectivity

Saray South Residences · Dubai South
Dubai South, Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

Dubai South registered prices, against Saray South Residences

Compare against another launch →
LATEST REGISTERED SALE
AED 550K15%below the registered medianbelow the studio apartment median
Registered1 September 2026
What soldStudio apartment in Madinat Al Mataar
Like-for-like medianAED 649Kevery studio apartment registered in Madinat Al Mataar, 12 months
Drawn from6,400 salesmedian AED 1,748/sqft
All apartmentsAED 958Kacross every layout, 14,564 sales
DLD registered transactions for Dubai South, trailing 12 months. The registry publishes no project name against a sale, so like-for-like here means the same area, the same property type and the same number of bedrooms. Methodology

About Unique Saray

All their projects →
Unique Saray logo

Unique Saray Development is a Dubai-based real estate developer specializing in modern residential projects that combine thoughtful design, high-quality construction, and long-term value for clients. The company seeks to redefine the perception of real estate by focusing not on promises, but on transparency, timely…

Counted from the projects we track for Unique Saray, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Attractions within reach

Getting there

All lines →

Questions investors ask about Saray South Residences

What is the starting price at Saray South Residences?

Saray South Residences starts from AED 592K and runs to AED 2.08M, across 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 0 bedroom, 1 bedroom. Prices move with each release; the pack carries the current list.

What is the Saray South Residences payment plan?

20% on booking, 21% during construction (1% monthly), 59% within 59 months ph (1% monthly), worked in dirhams on AED 592K in the table above. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

Where is Saray South Residences?

In Dubai South, Dubai. The Dubai South community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Escrow details are confirmed in the project pack, payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes