Home · Off-Plan · JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers) · The W Residences
The W Residences, JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers), Dubai, photo 1
OFF-PLANSIGNATURE DEVELOPERS
The W Residences, JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers), Dubai, photo 2
The W Residences, JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers), Dubai, photo 3

The W Residences

JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers), Dubai · by Signature Developers · Completion DEC 2028 · Escrow-registered
CompletionDEC 2028StatusUnder Construction
On requestStarting price
Down payment20%During construction75%On handover5%

The facts, verified

Service charge
32-35 AED/sqft
Escrow account
012744880759
Source: developer-verified feed, updated daily · our methodology

About the project

Project general facts The W Residences is a landmark branded residential development by Signature Developers, featuring breathtaking architecture by the visionary MAD Architects. This is where the world-renowned W energy meets elevated living, offering a curated lifestyle that seamlessly blends music, fashion, design, and culinary artistry. Featuring one, two, and three-bedroom residences, The W Residences embody the bold attitude that isn't afraid to celebrate individuality while challenging the norms of life and nature around us. Residents enjoy a wealth of world-class amenities designed to elevate every aspect of daily life. The WET® Deck features an in-pool jacuzzi and shallow deck with day beds, perfect for lounging and soaking up the sun. The fully-equipped FIT Gym, FIT Yoga and Pilates Studio, and luxurious changing rooms with sauna and steam facilities cater to wellness. The Residence Lounge, Games Room, Sound Suite, and landscaped terraces with BBQ pods offer endless entertainment. The Whatever/Whenever® concierge service ensures no request is too big, no detail too small, from housekeeping to personal chef services, all coordinated with effortless precision. Every resi

Amenities

YOGA AND PILATES STUDIOWET DECKCO-WORKING SPACERESIDENCE LOUNGEGYMSAUNA AND STEAMSWIMMING POOLBBQ AREA

The W Residences payment plan

MilestoneShare
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover5%
Within 36 months PH35%
Post-handover payment plan.
Run your own numbers on this planOpens the payment plan calculator loaded with The W Residences's plan: change the unit price, the split and the fees.

Project documents

🔒
Brochure
PDF · in the project pack
🔒
Floor Plan Set 1
PDF · in the project pack

JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers) masterplan

The W Residences location and connectivity

The W Residences · JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers)
  • Arcadia British School9.2 km
  • Dubai Marina Mall2.9 km
  • Community Park - Jumeirah Park5.8 km
  • Al Maktoum International Airport33.7 km
  • Downtown Dubai22.4 km
JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers), Dubai. Map location is indicative until the developer publishes final plot coordinates.

About Signature Developers

All their projects →
Signature Developers logo

At Signature Developers it is personal commitment that makes different. They are family founded and globally minded knowned as Signature Developers Dubai. They pay attention to every detail and always deliver on the dream. They put benchmarks high because they only ever deliver above expectations. Established and…

Delivered
0
In build
2
Projects tracked
2
Counted from the projects we track for Signature Developers, refreshed nightly. Delivered means handover has passed on the developer’s own announced date.

Questions investors ask about The W Residences

What is the The W Residences payment plan?

20% on booking, 40% during construction, 5% upon handover, 35% within 36 months ph. Every instalment is paid into the project’s regulator-controlled escrow account, with the 4% DLD fee on top at registration.

When is The W Residences handover?

Signature Developers lists handover for DEC 2028, with the project currently under construction. The project completion checker on this site carries the RERA-inspected percentage for Dubai projects, refreshed monthly, which is the number to read against that date.

Where is The W Residences?

In JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers), Dubai: Arcadia British School 9.2 km, Dubai Marina Mall 2.9 km, Community Park - Jumeirah Park 5.8 km. The JLT (Jumeirah Lake Towers) community guide on this site has the registered prices, rents and schools around it.

Is the project escrow-registered?

Yes, escrow account 012744880759. Payments release to the developer only against certified construction progress.

What are the fees on top of the price?

4% DLD registration fee, admin/registration fees, and our brokerage fee is paid by the developer. You pay no commission buying off-plan through Equity Edge.

Get the full project pack

Brochure · floor plans · masterplan · full payment schedule · live availability & prices.
Usually replies within 5 minutes